Email This

2020 Other 6203-32: For Sale

Print This
Equipment Specifications
Year 2020
Make Other
Model 6203-32
Price 0.00 USD
Location Fargo North Dakota USA
Serial # 209755
Condition
Stock # E00058336
Hours 0
Detailed Description

Category For Sale, Status On Yard, Class Used, Available Immediately

Notes
  • VALE/JCI 6203-32 SCREEN PLANT EQUIPPED AS PER BELOW:PLANT DESIGN:- CARRIES JCI 6203-32LP SCREEN6203-32LP HORIZONTAL SCREEN AS PER BELOW:- RIGHT HAND DRIVE- COIL SPRINGS- BASEFRAME (SUBFRAME)- 5- PANELS- END TENSION BOTTOM DECK- PAINTED GRAPHITE GRAY- WEG 40 HP 1200 RPM TEFC SEVERE DUTY ELECTRIC MOTORPLANT STRUCTURE AND TRANSPORT:- W18 MAIN BEAMS AND PRIMARY CROSS MEMBERS- SCREEN BASE MOUNTED TO CHASSIS SUPPORT POINTS - MOTOR FRAMEKNEE BRACES- 4 BLOCKING LEG POSITIONS 2 FOLD-DOWN LEGS - SUITED TO ADD RUN-ON LEG OR LEVEL CYLINDER PACKAGES- TANDEM AXLE WITH DUAL 11R22.5 TIRES EVELY 6100 SUSPENSION- 5TH WHEEL PIN AND TOWING BAR- AIR BRAKES LIGHTS REFLECTIVE TAPE MUD FLAPSSCREEN ADDITIONS:- TOP DECK LIPS WITH BOLT IN 3/8" AR400 WEAR PLATE- MID AND BOTTOM DECK LIPS WITH 1/4" AR400 WEAR PLATESCREEN UPPER DISCHARGE FRAME AND CHUTES:- ROLLOUT FRAME ABOVE CROSS CONVEYORS -INCLUDING 5- WALKWAY & HANDRAIL EXTENSION - MANUAL ROLL AND PIN SYSTEM - LIFTING LUGS FOR COMPLETE CHUTE REMOVAL- TOP DISCHARGE CHUTE OFF FRONT OF CHASSIS - 1/4" PLATE WITH 1/2" AR400 LINER WELD IN MANAGEABLE SECTIONS - ANTI-VELOCITY DRAPESMID DISCHARGE CHUTE TO MID CROSS: - 1/4" PLATE WITH 3/8" AR400 LINER BOLT IN- BYPASSES IN TOP CHUTE 25% SECTIONS & MID CHUTES 25% SECTIONS VIA PLATE REMOVAL- BOLT-IN BELTING FOR FLOW CONTROLCROSS CONVEYOR 30" FOR MIDDLE DECK:- 30" BELT 330-3PLY 3/16 X 1/16 D1 VULCANIZED- 10 HEAD DRUM PULLEY 3/8 LAGGED 1045 SHAFTING 203 SCM BEARING UNITS- 10 WING TAIL PULLEY WITH SCREW TAKE-UPS 1045 SHAFTING 203 SCM BEARING UNITS GUARDED- 7.5 HP WEG ELECTRIC DRIVE MOTOR - DODGE TA2115H15 REDUCER WITH BX V-BELT DRIVE GUARDED - PPI B4 20 DEGREE CHANNEL INSET TROUGH IDLERS AND FLAT RUBBER DISC RETURN - 1--6" TROUGH SPACING 1 RETURN- BELT CLEANER 1" RUBBER BLADE- C8 CHANNEL FRAME CARTRIDGE 11-6" STANDARD OVERALL LENGTH- FIXED END-TO-END SUPPORT ON CHASSIS SIDE-TO-SIDE SLIDE ADJUSTMENTUNDER SCREEN CHUTE:- 1/4" PLATE HOPPER WITH SLOPED SIDEWALLS- CLAMP-ADJUSTED SKIRT RUBBER SIDES AND BACK- ALLOWANCE FOR 3620SRC REJECT CONVEYOR MOUNTINGUNDER SCREEN CONVEYOR 60" X 26-- 60" BELT 330-3PLY 3/16 X 1/16 D1 VULCANIZED- 12 HEAD DRUM PULLEY 3/8 LAGGED 1045 SHAFTING 215 SCM BEARING UNITS- 12 WING TAIL PULLEY WITH SCREW TAKE-UP 1045 SHAFTING 215 SCM BEARING UNITS GUARDED- 20 HP WEG ELECTRIC MOTOR DRIVE - DODGE TA4207H25 REDUCER WITH BACKSTOP AND BX V-BELT DRIVE GUARDED- PPI C5 20 DEGREE CHANNEL INSET TROUGH IDLERS AND FLAT RUBBER DISC RETURNS - 3- CARRY 10- RETURN SPACING- SUPERIOR X-TERRA BELT CLEANER URETHANE BLAD AND TENSIONER- FIXED HEAD END- C8 CHANNEL FRAME CARTRIDGE MAINTENANCE AND REMOVABLE PLATFORM HANDRAIL AND LADDER- BASE SCOPE INCLUDES 2- WIDE PLATFORM ON 2 SIZES AND 3.5- AT BACK OF SCREEN - 1 LADDER WITH SAFETY GATE ACCESS - LOCAL PLATFORM OVER SCREEN DRIVE MOTOR- STANDARD DESIGN - CHECKER PLATE PLATFORM WITH 6" KICK PLATES - 42"HSS 1.5 HANDRAIL WITH MID-RAIL AND POSTS REMOVABLE - SAFETY GATES SELF-CLOSING UP TO 30" WIDE ACCESS POINTSURETHANE PREMIUM COATING PAINTED GRAPHITE GREY WITH SAFETY YELLOW GUARDS HANDRAILS AND LADDERADDED OPTIONS INCLUDED IN PRICE:- HYDRAULIC HONDA POWER UNIT - HONDA GX270 QAE 9 HP W/ ELECTRIC START BACK UP RECOIL 3A CHARGING SYSTEM - 10 GALLON RESERVOIR HOSE AND FITTINGS- RUN-ON LEG SYSTEM - 58 900 LBS. 5X18 RUN-ON LEGS - DUAL COUNTERBALANCE VALVE HARDPIPED - LOCKING PIN W/ FINE ADJUSTMENT - INDIVIDUAL VALVE CONTROL POWERED BY HYDRAULIC PACKAGE- TOOL BOX MOUNTED - TIE OFF SYSTEM - 2 ASSEMBLIES OPPOSITE CORNERS OF CHASSIS FLIP UP DESIGN - CABLE BETWEEN FOR TIE OFF POINT- UNDER SCREEN HOPPER AR LINER - 3/8" AR400 LINER 1ST 2/3 OF HOPPER - 1/4" AR400 LINER LAST 1/3 OF HOPPER - BOLT IN - MANAGEABLE SIZED PIECES- CROSS CONVEYOR SCRAPERS - SUPERIOR E-TERRA URETHANE SCRAPER W/TENSIONER IN PLACE OF RUBBER BLADEAES ELECTRICAL SWITCHGEAR PANEL AS PER BELOW:- 48X36 BACKPANEL AND ENCLOSURE - 200 AMP MAIN WITH OPERATOR LOCATED IN UPPER RIGHT HAND CORNER - PANEL STAND - BUTTONS LOCATED IN PANEL DOOR - E-STOP- SAFETY HORN - HOUR METER - 1000VA CPT- 40 HP SCREEN (52 FLA) - 90 AMP CIRCUIT BREAKER - SIZE 3 MOTOR STARTER- 20 HP FINES CONVEYOR - 60 AMP CIRCUIT BREAKER - SIZE 2 MOTOR STARTER- 7.5 HP CROSS #1 (11 FLA) -20 AMP CIRCUIT BREAKER - SIZE 1 REVERSING MOTOR STARTER- 7.5 HP CROSS #2 (11 FLA) - 20 AMP CIRCUIT BREAKER - SIZE 1 REVERSING MOTOR STARTER- 20 HP SPARE #1 (27 FLA) - 60 AMP CIRCUIT BREAKER - SIZE 2 MOTOR STARTER - 60 AMP HUBBELL REC./PLUG- 20 HP SPARE #2 (27 FLA) - 60 AMP CIRCUIT BREAKER - SIZE 2 MOTOR STARTER - 60 AMP HUBBELL REC./PLUG- 100 FEET OF MAIN POWER CORD PANEL SETS OFF OF THE PLANT 25- TO EITHER SIDE OF THE PLANTGUARDING - WE DO NOT WARRANT THAT MANUFACTURERS›¼À™ GUARDING WILL MEET ALL LOCAL CODES. IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE END USER TO HAVE GUARDING CHECKED BY A LOCAL INSPECTOR PRIOR TO STARTUP OF EQUIPMENT OPERATIONS CORRECTIVE ACTIONS ANDASSOCIATED EXPENSE ARE THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE END USER
Photos
image
Zoom In Zoom Out Refresh

thumb   thumb   thumb   thumb   thumb  
thumb   thumb  
hidden image
Say you saw this 2020 Other 6203-32 On MachineryLot.com!
Contact Information
General Equipment & Supplies, Inc.
 
Sales Department
4300 Main Ave
PO Box 2145
Fargo, North Dakota 58103
USA
OFFICE CLICK TO VIEW FAX CLICK TO VIEW
TOLL FREE CLICK TO VIEW